2013 Inservice Registration



 

Adding - You may add entries to this form.
Editing - Existing entries may be edited.

 

Tracking #'s - Click the 'Lookup Tracking #' button to access your record.

Welcome

SESSIONS (NOTE:  Continue to the next page to register):

 

DATE    TIME   LOCATION   TOPIC & PRESENTER Fee Max
Tuesday, June 04, 2013   9am-3pm   Stillwater   Jason Warren   Land judging   30
Wednesday, June 05, 2013   9am-3pm   Tuttle Ag Building   CL McGill Plasma Cam bring a thumb drive and share projects   15
Wednesday, June 05, 2013   9am-3pm   Stillwater offices on North Country Club Road just north of McElory on west side of road   Bill Richardson  SST Percesion Agriculture Software   15
Wednesday, June 05, 2013   9am   Connors State College   Livestock Judging CDE Reasons (contact Debby Golden)   30
Wednesday, June 05, 2013    8:00am-5:00pm    OSU    Fundamental Concepts in Soil Science (To enroll: e-mail Shane Robinson By May 31 shane.robinson@okstate.edu   30 
Wednesday, June 05, 2013   9am-3pm   OSU   Dr. Andrine Shufran Entomology classroom activities   20
Thursday, June 06, 2013   9am   Connors State College   Land Judging, Range Management, Soil & Water Conservation (contact Debby Golden)   20 each
Friday, June 07, 2013   9am-3pm   OSU   Dr. Andrine Shufran Entomology classroom activities   20
Thursday & Friday, June 6&7, 2013  

 

8:30am-4pm

  Spiro Cafeteria  Blue Thumb Water Testing & Quality Training  
Reg. with Cheryl Cheadle 918-398-1804 or Dustin McLemore 479-883-4090 bring a change of clothes and boots
   
Tuesday, June 11, 2013   9am-3pm   OSU Ag Hall 408   Dr. Eric Devuyst FARRM game ( $100 honorarium)   10
Tuesday, June 11, 2013   9am-3pm   Claremore Ag Building   Matt Boyer Plasma Cam bring a thumb drive and share projects   15
Tuesday, June 11, 2013   9am-3pm   Caney Ag Building   Adam Davis Plasma Cam bring a thumb drive and share projects   15
Monday, June 12, 2013       Mulhall-Orlando Elementary   Ag In the Classroom Cowgirls of Oklahoma $10.00 lunch fee 20
Monday, June 17, 2013   9am-3pm   West Watkins Tech Center in Wetumka   Dr. Eric Devuyst FARRM game ( $100 honorarium)   10
Monday & Tuesday, June 17 - 18, 2013   9am-3pm   Payne Co. Fairground   Tractor Safety   Master Trainer workshop   20
Monday - Thursday, June 17 - 20, 2013       Jo Ann Murray (jmurray@ou.edu) 405-325-6882                                            www.investedok.org   Invest Ed workshop registration must be done on their web site    
Tuesday, June 18, 2013   9am-4pm   ODWC SE office near Wilburton (classroom) James Collins WMA (Shooting Portion)   Damon Springer   Shotgun Coaches Workshop cell 405-317-6316   50
Wednesday, June 19, 2013   9am-3pm   Caddo Kiowa Tech Center in Ft. Cobb    Dr. Eric Devuyst FARRM game ( $100 honorarium)   10
Tuesday & Wednesday, June 18 - 19, 2013       Payne Co. Fairground June 18 5:00pm -8:30pm Reg. Dinner and Guest speaker, June 19 main Program   Purina Feeds: speakers Kirk Stierwalt, Mike Harbour. Kevin Burgoon. Steven Myers,Dr. Kent Bennington   25
Wednesday, June 19, 2013   9am-3pm   Arcadia Lake Hunter Ed. Building I35 exit 138 D 2 miles east on E. Memorial Rd. 3/4 miles N. on North Midwest Blvd.   Hunter Safety, Archery, Fishing Programs   40
Thursday, June 20, 2013   9am-3pm   Autry Tech Center in Enid   Dr. Eric Devuyst FARRM game ( $100 honorarium)   10
Thursday, June 20, 2013   9am-4pm   Sycamore Spring Ranch in Locust Grove   Damon Springer   Shotgun Coaches Workshop cell 405-317-6316   50
Thursday, June 20, 2013   9am-3pm   Eastern State College   Land, Crops, Meats, Livestock, Forestry CDE's   20 each
Friday, June 21, 2013   9am-3pm   Northeast Tech Center in Pryor   Dr. Eric Devuyst FARRM game ( $100 honorarium)   10
Saturday & Sunday June 22&23
 
7:30am-6pm & 8am-1pm
 
Tulsa Welding School 2545 E11th St
 
To Reg. call Misti Totty (High School Coordinator) 1-800-331-2934 ext 227
   
Monday - Thursday, June 24 - 27, 2013       Jo Ann Murray (jmurray@ou.edu)405-325-6882                                            www.investedok.org   Invest Ed workshop registration must be done on their web site    
Tuesday, June 25, 2013   9am-4pm   Grand National Gun Club in Enid   Damon Springer   Shotgun Coaches Workshop cell 405-317-6316   50
Wednesday, June 26, 2013
 
9am-3pm
 
Blair Ag Building (580-305-0010)
 
Torchmate Plasma workshop bring a thumb drive and share projects
  20
Wednesday, June 26, 2013   9am-3pm   Tuttle Ag Building   CL McGill Plasma Cam bring a thumb drive and share projects    
Wednesday, June 26, 2013   9am-3pm   NEO College    Equine    
Thursday, June 27, 2013   9am-4pm   Mid-America Technology Center, Wayne, OK   Jona Kay Sqiures  Floral Design  $50.00 reg.fee 20
Thursday, June 25, 2013   9am-3pm   OSU Ag Hall 001   Forestry Training   30
Friday, June 28, 2013   9am-4pm   Mid-America Technology Center, Wayne, OK   Jona Kay Sqiures  Greenhouse Operation  $50.00 reg.fee 20
Tuesday, July 02, 2013   9am-3pm    OSU OKC   Julia Laughlin            Horticulture   25
Monday, July 08, 2013   9am-3pm   OSU   Dr. Andrine Shufran Entomology how to make insect collection   20
Wednesday, July 10, 2013   9am-3pm   OSU   Dr. Andrine Shufran Entomology how to make insect collection   20
Wednesday & Thursday, July 10 & 11, 2013   9am-4pm   Gordon Cooper Tech Sky Lab II in Shawnee   Mike Klumpp  ATV Safety Training (cell 405-657-7444 e-mail mklumpp.osu@gmail.com)   20
Thursday & Friday, July 11 & 12, 2013   9am-3pm   Kiamichi Tech Center in Hugo   Small Gas Engine (bring a tool kit)   20
Wednesday, July 17, 2013   9am-3pm   Arcadia Lake Hunter Ed. Building I35 exit 138 D 2 miles east on E. Memorial Rd. 3/4 miles N. on North Midwest Blvd.   Hunter Safety, Archery, Fishing Programs   40

Continue on the next page to register for all sessions. 

 

Your confirmation page will come up after you hit the submit button.  It will have a green box at the top saying it has been confirmed.  If a pink box comes up, that means you did not complete all the required fields and your registration had not been sent!